Sale!
61slXBlZ3aL._SL1000_.jpg
51CijgvPPML._SL1000_.jpg51OgCWHCJsL._SL1000_.jpg51ljXAK2MPL._SL1000_.jpg51SpH7Czg4L._SL1000_.jpg

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber

$99.88 $49.94

1000 in stock

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber Description

FeaturesThis plug-n-play 2-port media converter offers one available empty SFP (Small Form Factor) slots which may be populated with most brands of SFP modules in either Singlemode or Multimode types.  Zero configuration is required and all ports will see all traffic.  This unit has one 1GB auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port. The other port on this unmanaged is an available SFP slot, which can easily be populated with most compatible sm, mm, sx, and lh type gigabit ethernet sfp modules.  Once you deploy this fiber optic converter with either multimode fiber lc to lc using an SFP GBIC or singlemode fiber using an LH transceiver, the connection will almost immediately establish.ApplicationsCustomers install this fiber to ethernet converter for a variety of reasons.  There are two main use cases for deploying a fiber media converter. First, you may be using single mode fiber between offices or buildings and you need a quick way to connect them.  Not every fiber optic switch offers an SFP transceiver port like these fiber converter modules.  This LC to ethernet converter option is very popular.BenefitsWhether you have multimode fiber, have a fiber switch you need to connect with, or even just need a singlemode media converter, using this ethernet media converter, provides a low-cost way to quickly deploy in your fiber optic ethernet environment.  This product offers a multi ethernet port option for either switch mode using LC to LC fiber between units (assuming you purchase two units and necessary SFP modules) to connect two locations over your existing fiber optic network.

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber buy

In the shop, a major of only the quality, beautiful along with best CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber for you. Aside from, we be familiar with totally free globally shipping for many purchases. Thank you for visiting our store!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CableRack Gigabit Media Converter for LC Singlemode Fiber”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *